Who was billed5 artists
In the order the promoter listed them.
- next: RSO.BERLIN in Berlin, Sat 31 OctMatrixxman
- next: Bossa Nova Civic Club, Fri 30 OctDAIYAH
- ÆON
- Xana 101
- Cyb3r Bull
Set times were not published.
the pairs that have met
3 of the 10 pairings on this bill were first meetings.
- Xana 101 and Cyb3r Bull — 23 shared bills before that night, first on Thu 17 Aug 2023.
- DAIYAH and Cyb3r Bull — 2 shared bills before that night, first on Fri 2 Aug 2024.
- Matrixxman and Xana 101 — 1 shared bill before that night, first on Fri 2 Aug 2024.
- Matrixxman and Cyb3r Bull — 1 shared bill before that night, first on Fri 2 Aug 2024.
- ÆON and Xana 101 — 1 shared bill before that night, first on Sat 10 Feb 2024.
- ÆON and Cyb3r Bull — 1 shared bill before that night, first on Sat 10 Feb 2024.
- DAIYAH and ÆON — 1 shared bill before that night, first on Fri 15 Sep 2023.
Who they are
“Matrixxman is the alter-ego of Charles McCloud Duff.”
their own biography
the whole biography
Matrixxman is the alter-ego of Charles McCloud Duff. Although primarily known for production and DJ abilities within the realms of techno, his discography wields a staggering display of diversity having collaborated with names such as Depeche Mode, YG, Ty$, and Luci4. Despite having his initial breakout moment in 2013, he has consistently reinvented himself countless times over the years, staking his claim as a true innovator at the forefront of futuristic techno.Their RA profile lists The Grid.Last at BASEMENT in Jun · often with SUMME, ROBUS, Bailey Ibbs, none of them here that night
“Unexpected, Bold, and Wild...”
their own biography
Recently at The Chocolate Factory, H0L0, Paragon · often with Shyboi, DJ Bone, Kilbourne, none of them here that night
“Pulling from her influences as a classical musician, the subtle layering of psychedelic techno and pounding grooves gives way to ÆON's signature sound.”
their own biography
the whole biography
Pulling from her influences as a classical musician, the subtle layering of psychedelic techno and pounding grooves gives way to ÆON's signature sound. With regular appearances at clubs like Paragon, Basement and Bossa Nova Civic Club, she's quickly become one to watch on the local scene.Recently at Bossa Nova Civic Club, H0L0, public records · often with Clarisa Kimskii, LYDO, Marco Neves, none of them here that night
Recently at Nowadays, Bossa Nova Civic Club, Trans-Pecos · often with Soo Intoit, Spiral Sisters, L4RV4, none of them here that night
“CYB3R BULL is a DJ/Producer/Curator/Visual Artist and cofounder of the event series EUWHORIA.”
their own biography
the whole biography
CYB3R BULL is a DJ/Producer/Curator/Visual Artist and cofounder of the event series EUWHORIA. Originally from Mexico and now Brooklyn based, he brings latin influences along with his signature techno sound to keep you dancing in the dark. Expect sexy kicks with an industrial groove influence.Recently at Nowadays, Trans-Pecos, Mood Ring · often with SKIN CONTACT, Vyper, KYRUH, none of them here that night
names these artists often play with — not that night
- Soo Intoit22 with Xana 101 and 4 with Cyb3r Bull
- L4RV47 with Xana 101 and 3 with Cyb3r Bull
- SKIN CONTACT6 with Cyb3r Bull and 3 with Xana 101
- Vyper5 with Cyb3r Bull and 2 with DAIYAH
- Spiral Sisters11 with Xana 101
- Devoye5 with DAIYAH
- Pauli Cakes5 with Xana 101
- purp5 with Xana 101
how this compares
- Median final count, Fridays at Paragon464
- Middle half finished between381 and 585
- Past Fridays at this venue counted140
The room
Paragon — 356 events and 947 distinct artists since Aug 2023.


